The full list of nominees for the 2020 Grammy Awards is here!

So here at Country Thang Daily, we present to you the complete list of country, Americana, bluegrass, and folk Grammy Awards categories below.

Fans can also expect to see well-known country names in other categories, including the four “general field” categories: Record of the Year, Album of the Year, Song of the Year, and Best New Artist.

UPDATE: The Complete List of Nominees for the 2020 Grammy Awards 1

via Grammy.com

The 2020 Grammy Awards are set for Jan. 26 at the Staples Center in Los Angeles, Calif. The event will air live on CBS, with Alicia Keys as host. Prior to the televised ceremony, a pre-telecast Premiere Ceremony takes place earlier in the day.

Here is the full list of 2020 Grammy Awards nominees:

Record of the Year:

  • “Hey, Ma” — Bon Iver
  • “Bad Guy” — Billie Eilish
  • “7 Rings” — Ariana Grande
  • “Hard Place” — H.E.R.
  • “Talk” — Khalid
  • “Old Town Road” — Lil Nas X featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
  • “Truth Hurts” — Lizzo
  • “Sunflower” — Post Malone and Swae Lee

Album of the Year

  • “I, I” — Bon Iver
  • “Norman F***ing Rockwell!” — Lana Del Rey
  • “When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?” — Billie Eilish
  • “Thank U, Next” — Ariana Grande
  • “I Used to Know Her” — H.E.R.
  • “7” — Lil Nas X
  • “Cuz I Love You (Deluxe)” — Lizzo
  • “Father of the Bride” — Vampire Weekend

Song of the Year

  • “Always Remember Us This Way” — Natalie Hemby, Lady Gaga, Hillary Lindsey and Lori McKenna, songwriters (Lady Gaga)
  • “Bad Guy” — Billie Eilish O’Connell and Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)
  • “Bring My Flowers Now” — Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth and Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)
  • “Hard Place” — Ruby Amanfu, Sam Ashworth, D. Arcelious Harris. H.E.R. and Rodney Jerkins, songwriters (H.E.R.)
  • “Lover” — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)
  • “Norman F***ing Rockwell” — Jack Antonoff and Lana Del Rey, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)
  • “Someone You Loved” — Tom Barnes, Lewis Capaldi, Pete Kelleher, Benjamin Kohn and Sam Roman, songwriters (Lewis Capaldi)
  • “Truth Hurts” — Steven Cheung, Eric Frederic, Melissa Jefferson and Jesse Saint John, songwriters (Lizzo)

Best New Artist

  • Black Pumas
  • Billie Eilish
  • Lil Nas X
  • Lizzo
  • Maggie Rogers
  • Rosalía
  • Tank and the Bangas
  • Yola

Best Pop Solo Performance

  • “Spirit” — Beyoncé
  • “Bad Guy” — Billie Eilish
  • “7 Rings” — Ariana Grande
  • “Truth Hurts” — Lizzo
  • “You Need to Calm Down” — Taylor Swift 

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

  • “Boyfriend” — Ariana Grande and Social House
  • “Sucker” — Jonas Brothers
  • “Old Town Road” — Lil Nas X featuring Billy Ray Cyrus
  • “Sunflower” — Post Malone and Swae Lee
  • “Señorita” — Shawn Mendes and Camila Cabello

Best Pop Vocal Album

  • “The Lion King: The Gift” — Beyoncé
  • “When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?” — Billie Eilish
  • “Thank U, Next” — Ariana Grande
  • “No. 6 Collaborations Project” — Ed Sheeran
  • “Lover”  — Taylor Swift 

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

  • “Sì” — Andrea Bocelli
  • “Love (Deluxe Edition)” — Michael Bublé
  • “Look Now” — Elvis Costello and The Imposters
  • “A Legendary Christmas” — John Legend
  • “Walls” — Barbra Streisand

Best Dance Recording

  • “Linked” — Bonobo
  • “Got to Keep On” — The Chemical Brothers
  • “Piece of Your Heart” — Meduza featuring Goodboys
  • “Underwater” — RÜFÜS DU SOL
  • “Midnight Hour” — Skrillex and Boys Noize featuring Ty Dolla $ign

Best Dance/Electronic Album

  • “LP5” — Apparat
  • “No Geography” — The Chemical Brothers
  • “Hi This Is Flume (Mixtape)” — Flume
  • “SOLACE” — RÜFÜS DU SOL
  • “Weather” — Tycho

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

  • “Ancestral Recall” — Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah
  • “Star People Nation” — Theo Croker
  • “Beat Music! Beat Music! Beat Music!” — Mark Guiliana
  • “Elevate” — Lettuce
  • “Mettavolution” — Rodrigo y Gabriela

Best Rock Performance

  • “Pretty Waste” — Bones UK
  • “This Land” — Gary Clark Jr.
  • “History Repeats” — Brittany Howard
  • “Woman” — Karen O and Danger Mouse
  • “Too Bad” — Rival Sons

Best Metal Performance

  • “Astorolus – The Great Octopus” — Candlemass featuring Tony Iommi
  • “Humanicide” — Death Angel
  • “Bow Down” — I Prevail
  • “Unleashed” — Killswitch Engage
  • “7empest” — Tool

Best Rock Song

  • “Fear Inoculum”
  • “Give Yourself A Try”
  • “Harmony Hall”
  • “History Repeats”
  • “This Land”

Best Rock Album

  • “Amo” — Bring Me The Horizon
  • “Social Cues” — Cage The Elephant
  • “In The End” — The Cranberries
  • “Trauma” — I Prevail
  • “Feral Roots” — Rival Sons

Best Alternative Music Album

  • “U.F.O.F.” — Big Thief
  • “Assume Form” — James Blake
  • “I,I” — Bon Iver
  • “Father Of The Bride” — Vampire Weekend
  • “Anima” — Thom Yorke

Best R&B Performance

  • “Love Again”  Daniel Caesar and Brandy
  • “Could’ve Been” — H.E.R. featuring Bryson Tiller
  • “Exactly How I Feel” — Lizzo featuring Gucci Mane
  • “Roll Some Mo”  — Lucky Daye
  • “Come Home” — Anderson .Paak featuring André 3000 

Best Traditional R&B Performance

  • “Time Today” — BJ The Chicago Kid
  • “Steady Love” — India.Arie
  • “Jerome” — Lizzo
  • “Real Games” — Lucky Daye
  • “Built For Love” — PJ Morton featuring Jazmine Sullivan

Best R&B Song

  • “Could’ve Been” — Dernst Emile II, David “Swagg R’Celious” Harris, H.E.R. and Hue “Soundzfire” Strother, songwriters (H.E.R. featuring Bryson Tiller)
  • “Look At Me Now” — Emily King and Jeremy Most, songwriters (Emily King)
  • “No Guidance” — Chris Brown, Tyler James Bryant, Nija Charles, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Michee Patrick Lebrun, Joshua Lewis, Noah Shebib and Teddy Walton, songwriters (Chris Brown featuring Drake)
  • “Roll Some Mo” — David Brown, Dernst Emile II and Peter Lee Johnson, songwriters (Lucky Daye)
  • “Say So” — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton featuring JoJo)

Best Urban Contemporary Album

  • “Apollo XXI” — Steve Lacy
  • “Cuz I Love You (Deluxe)” — Lizzo
  • “Overload” — Georgia Anne Muldrow
  • “Saturn” — NAO
  • “Being Human In Public” — Jessie Reyez

Best R&B Album

  • “1123” — BJ The Chicago Kid
  • “Painted” — Lucky Daye
  • “Ella Mai” — Ella Mai
  • “Paul” — PJ Morton
  • “Ventura” — Anderson .Paak

Best Rap Performance

  • “Middle Child” — J. Cole
  • “Suge” — DaBaby
  • “Down Bad” — Dreamville featuring J.I.D, Bas, J. Cole, EARTHGANG and Young Nudy
  • “Racks In The Middle” — Nipsey Hussle featuring Roddy Ricch and Hit-Boy
  • “Clout” — Offset featuring Cardi B

Best Rap/Sung Performance

  • “Higher” — DJ Khaled featuring Nipsey Hussle and John Legend
  • “Drip Too Hard” — Lil Baby and Gunna
  • “Panini” — Lil Nas X
  • “Ballin” — Mustard featuring Roddy Ricch
  • “The London” — Young Thug featuring J. Cole and Travis Scott

Best Rap Song

  • “Bad Idea” — Chancelor Bennett, Cordae Dunston, Uforo Ebong and Daniel Hackett, songwriters (YBN Cordae featuring Chance The Rapper)
  • “Gold Roses” — Noel Cadastre, Aubrey Graham, Anderson Hernandez, Khristopher Riddick-Tynes, William Leonard Roberts II, Joshua Quinton Scruggs, Leon Thomas III and Ozan Yildirim, songwriters (Rick Ross featuring Drake)
  • “A Lot” — Jermaine Cole, Dacoury Natche, 21 Savage and Anthony White, songwriters (21 Savage featuring J. Cole)
  • “Racks In The Middle” — Ermias Asghedom, Dustin James Corbett, Greg Allen Davis, Chauncey Hollis, Jr. and Rodrick Moore, songwriters (Nipsey Hussle featuring Roddy Ricch and Hit-Boy)
  • “Suge” — DaBaby, Jetsonmade and Pooh Beatz, songwriters (DaBaby)

Best Rap Album

  • “Revenge of the Dreamers III” — Dreamville
  • “Championships” — Meek Mill
  • “I Am > I Was” — 21 Savage
  • “Igor” — Tyler, The Creator
  • “The Lost Boy” — YBN Cordae

Best Country Solo Performance

  • “All Your’n” — Tyler Childers
  • “Girl Goin’ Nowhere” — Ashley McBryde
  • “Ride Me Back Home” — Willie Nelson
  • “God’s Country” — Blake Shelton
  • “Bring My Flowers Now” — Tanya Tucker

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

  • “Brand New Man” — Brooks and Dunn with Luke Combs
  • “I Don’t Remember Me (Before You)” — Brothers Osborne
  • “Speechless” — Dan + Shay
  • “The Daughters” — Little Big Town
  • “Common” — Maren Morris featuring Brandi Carlile

Best Country Song

  • “Bring My Flowers Now” — Brandie Carlile, Phil Hanseroth, Tim Hanseroth and Tanya Tucker, songwriters (Tanya Tucker)
  • “Girl Goin’ Nowhere” — Jeremy Bussey and Ashley McBryde, songwriters (Ashley McBryde)
  • “It All Comes Out in the Wash” — Miranda Lambert, Hillary Lindsey, Lori McKenna and Liz Rose, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
  • “Some of It” — Eric Church, Clint Daniels, Jeff Hyde and Bobby Pinson, songwriters (Eric Church)
  • “Speechless” — Shay Mooney, Jordan Reynolds, Dan Smyers and Laura Veltz, songwriters (Dan + Shay)

Best Country Album

  • “Desperate Man” — Eric Church
  • “Stronger Than The Truth” — Reba McEntire
  • “Interstate Gospel” — Pistol Annies
  • “Center Point Road” — Thomas Rhett
  • “While I’m Livin'” — Tanya Tucker

Best New Age Album

  • “Fairy Dreams” — David Arkenstone
  • “Homage To Kindness” — David Darling
  • “Wings” — Peter Kater
  • “Verve” — Sebastian Plano
  • “Deva” — Deva Premal

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

  • “Elsewhere” — Melissa Aldana, soloist; Track from: Visions
  • “Sozinho” — Randy Brecker, soloist; Track from: Rocks (Randy Brecker and NDR Big Band – The Hamburg Radio Jazz Orchestra With David Sanborn, Ada Rovatti and Wolfgang Haffner)
  • “Tomorrow Is The Question” — Julian Lage, soloist; Track from: Love Hurts
  • “The Windup” — Branford Marsalis, soloist; Track from: The Secret Between The Shadow And The Soul (Branford Marsalis Quartet)
  • “Sightseeing” — Christian McBride, soloist; Track from: Christian McBride’s New Jawn

Best Jazz Vocal Album

  • “Thirsty Ghost” — Sara Gazarek
  • “Love and Liberation” — Jazzmeia Horn
  • “Alone Together” — Catherine Russell
  • “12 Little Spells” — Esperanza Spalding
  • “Screenplay” — The Tierney Sutton Band

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

  • “In The Key Of The Universe” — Joey DeFrancesco
  • “The Secret Between The Shadow And The Soul” — Branford Marsalis Quartet
  • “Christian McBride’s New Jawn” — Christian McBride
  • “Finding Gabriel” — Brad Mehldau
  • “Come What May” — Joshua Redman Quartet

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

  • “Triple Helix” — Anat Cohen Tentet
  • “Dancer In Nowhere” — Miho Hazama
  • “Hiding Out” — Mike Holober and The Gotham Jazz Orchestra
  • “The Omni-American Book Club” — Brian Lynch Big Band
  • “One Day Wonder” — Terraza Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

  • “Antidote” — Chick Corea and The Spanish Heart Band
  • “Sorte!: Music By John Finbury” — Thalma de Freitas with Vitor Gonçalves, John Patitucci, Chico Pinheiro, Rogerio Boccato and Duduka Da Fonseca
  • “Una Noche Con Rubén Blades” — Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis and Rubén Blades
  • “Carib” — David Sánchez
  • “Sonero: The Music Of Ismael Rivera” — Miguel Zenón

Best Gospel Performance/Song

  • “Love Theory” — Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, songwriter
  • “Talkin’ ‘Bout Jesus” — Gloria Gaynor featuring Yolanda Adams; Bryan Fowler, Gloria Gaynor and Chris Stevens, songwriters
  • “See The Light” — Travis Greene featuring Jekalyn Carr
  • “Speak The Name” — Koryn Hawthorne featuring Natalie Grant
  • “This Is A Move (Live)” — Tasha Cobbs Leonard; Tony Brown, Brandon Lake, Tasha Cobbs Leonard and Nate Moore, songwriters

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

  • “Only Jesus” — Casting Crowns; Mark Hall, Bernie Herms and Matthew West, songwriters
  • “God Only Knows” — for KING & COUNTRY and Dolly Parton; Josh Kerr, Jordan Reynolds, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone and Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters
  • “Haven’t Seen It Yet” — Danny Gokey; Danny Gokey, Ethan Hulse and Colby Wedgeworth, songwriters
  • “God’s Not Done With You (Single Version)” — Tauren Wells
  • “Rescue Story” — Zach Williams; Ethan Hulse, Andrew Ripp, Jonathan Smith and Zach Williams, songwriters

Best Gospel Album

  • “Long Live Love” — Kirk Franklin
  • “Goshen” — Donald Lawrence Presents The Tri-City Singers
  • “Tunnel Vision” — Gene Moore
  • “Settle Here” — William Murphy
  • “Something’s Happening! A Christmas Album” — CeCe Winans 

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

  • “I Know A Ghost” — Crowder
  • “Burn The Ships” — for KING & COUNTRY
  • “Haven’t Seen It Yet” — Danny Gokey
  • “The Elements” — TobyMac
  • “Holy Roar” — Chris Tomlin

Best Roots Gospel Album

  • “Deeper Roots: Where The Bluegrass Grows” — Steven Curtis Chapman
  • “Testimony” — Gloria Gaynor
  • “Deeper Oceans” — Joseph Habedank
  • “His Name Is Jesus” — Tim Menzies
  • “Gonna Sing, Gonna Shout” — Various artists

Best Latin Pop Album

  • “Vida” — Luis Fonsi
  • “11:11” — Maluma
  • “Montaner” — Ricardo Montaner
  • “#Eldisco” — Alejandro Sanz
  • “Fantasia” — Sebastian Yatra

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

  • “X 100PRE” — Bad Bunny
  • Oasis” — J Balvin and Bad Bunny
  • “Indestructible” — Flor De Toloache
  • “Almadura” — iLe
  • “El Mal Querer” — Rosalía

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (including Tejano)

  • “Caminando” — Joss Favela
  • “Percepción” — Intocable
  • “Poco A Poco” — La Energia Norteña
  • “20 Aniversario” — Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea
  • “De Ayer Para Siempre” — Mariachi Los Camperos

Best Tropical Latin Album

  • “Opus” — Marc Anthony
  • “Tiempo Al Tiempo” — Luis Enrique + C4 Trio
  • “Candela” — Vicente García
  • “Literal” — Juan Luis Guerra 4.40
  • “A Journey Through Cuban Music” — Aymée Nuviola

Best American Roots Performance

  • “Saint Honesty” — Sara Bareilles
  • “Father Mountain” — Calexico and Iron & Wine
  • “I’m On My Way” — Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi
  • “Call My Name” — I’m With Her
  • “Faraway Look” — Yola

Best American Roots Song

  • “Black Myself” — Amythyst Kiah, songwriter (Our Native Daughters)
  • “Call My Name” — Sarah Jarosz, Aoife O’Donovan and Sara Watkins, songwriters (I’m With Her)
  • “Crossing To Jerusalem” — Rosanne Cash and John Leventhal, songwriters (Rosanne Cash)
  • “Faraway Look” — Dan Auerbach, Yola Carter and Pat McLaughlin, songwriters (Yola)
  • “I Don’t Wanna Ride The Rails No More” — Vince Gill, songwriter (Vince Gill)

Best Americana Album

  • Years to Burn” — Calexico And Iron & Wine
  • “Who Are You Now” — Madison Cunningham
  • “Oklahoma” — Keb’ Mo’
  • Tales of America” — J.S. Ondara
  • “Walk Through Fire” — Yola

Best Bluegrass Album

  • “Tall Fiddler” — Michael Cleveland
  • “Live In Prague, Czech Republic” — Doyle Lawson and Quicksilver
  • “Toil, Tears & Trouble” — The Po’ Ramblin’ Boys
  • “Royal Traveller” — Missy Raines
  • “If You Can’t Stand The Heat” — Frank Solivan and Dirty Kitchen

Best Traditional Blues Album

  • “Kingfish” — Christone “Kingfish” Ingram
  • “Tall, Dark and Handsome” — Delbert McClinton and Self-Made Men
  • “Sitting On Top Of The Blues” — Bobby Rush
  • “Baby, Please Come Home” — Jimmie Vaughan
  • “Spectacular Class” — Jontavious Willis

Best Contemporary Blues Album

  • “This Land” — Gary Clark Jr.
  • “Venom & Faith” — Larkin Poe
  • “Brighter Days” — Robert Randolph and The Family Band
  • “Somebody Save Me” — Sugaray Rayford
  • “Keep On” — Southern Avenue

Best Folk Album

  • “My Finest Work Yet” — Andrew Bird
  • “Rearrange My Heart” — Che Apalache
  • “Patty Griffin” — Patty Griffin
  • “Evening Machines” — Gregory Alan Isakov
  • “Front Porch” — Joy Williams

Best Regional Roots Music Album

  • “Kalawai’anui” — Amy Hānaiali’i
  • “When It’s Cold – Cree Round Dance Songs” — Northern Cree
  • “Good Time” — Ranky Tanky
  • “Recorded Live At The 2019 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival” — Rebirth Brass Band
  • “Hawaiian Lullaby” — Various artists

Best Reggae Album

  • “Rapture” — Koffee
  • “As I Am” — Julian Marley
  • “The Final Battle: Sly & Robbie vs. Roots Radics” — Sly & Robbie and Roots Radics
  • “Mass Manipulation” — Steel Pulse
  • “More Work To Be Done” — Third World

Best World Music Album

  • “Gece” — Altin Gün
  • “What Heat” — Bokanté and Metropole Orkest conducted by Jules Buckley
  • “African Giant” — Burna Boy
  • “Fanm D’ayiti” — Nathalie Joachim with Spektral Quartet
  • “Celia” — Angelique Kidjo

Best Children’s Music Album

  • “Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype” — Jon Samson
  • “Flying High!” — Caspar Babypants
  • “I Love Rainy Days” — Daniel Tashian
  • “The Love” — Alphabet Rockers
  • “Winterland” — The Okee Dokee Brothers

Best Spoken Word Album (includes poetry, audio books and storytelling)

  • “Beastie Boys Book” — (Various Artists) Michael Diamond, Adam Horovitz, Scott Sherratt and Dan Zitt, producers
  • “Becoming” — Michelle Obama
  • “I.V. Catatonia: 20 Years As A Two-Time Cancer Survivor” — Eric Alexandrakis
  • “Mr. Know-It-All” — John Waters
  • “Sekou Andrews & The String Theory” — Sekou Andrews & The String Theory

Best Comedy Album

  • “Quality Time” — Jim Gaffigan
  • “Relatable” — Ellen DeGeneres
  • “Right Now” — Aziz Ansari
  • “Son Of Patricia” — Trevor Noah
  • “Sticks & Stones” — Dave Chappelle

Best Musical Theater Album

  • “Ain’t Too Proud: The Life And Times Of The Temptations” — Saint Aubyn, Derrick Baskin, James Harkness, Jawan M. Jackson, Jeremy Pope and Ephraim Sykes, principal soloists; Scott M. Riesett, producer (Original Broadway Cast)
  • “Hadestown” — Reeve Carney, André De Shields, Amber Gray, Eva Noblezada and Patrick Page, principal soloists; Mara Isaacs, David Lai, Anaïs Mitchell and Todd Sickafoose, producers (Anaïs Mitchell, composer and lyricist) (Original Broadway Cast)
  • “Moulin Rouge! The Musical” — Danny Burstein, Tam Mutu, Sahr Ngaujah, Karen Olivo and Aaron Tveit, principal soloists; Justin Levine, Baz Luhrmann, Matt Stine and Alex Timbers, producers (Original Broadway Cast)
  • “The Music Of Harry Potter And The Cursed Child – In Four Contemporary Suites” — Imogen Heap, producer; Imogen Heap, composer (Imogen Heap)
  • “Oklahoma!” — Damon Daunno, Rebecca Naomi Jones, Ali Stroker, Mary Testa and Patrick Vaill, principal soloists; Daniel Kluger and Dean Sharenow, producers (Richard Rodgers, composer; Oscar Hammerstein II, lyricist) (2019 Broadway Cast)

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

  • “The Lion King: The Songs” — Various artists
  • “Quentin Tarantino’s Once Upon A Time In Hollywood” — Various artists
  • “Rocketman” — Taron Egerton
  • “Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse” — Various artists
  • “A Star Is Born” — Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper

Best Music Video

  • “We’ve Got To Try” — The Chemical Brothers
  • “This Land” — Gary Clark Jr.
  • “Cellophane” — FKA twigs
  • “Old Town Road (Official Movie)” — Lil Nas X and Billy Ray Cyrus
  • “Glad He’s Gone” — Tove Lo